NCLR ALMA AWARDS SHOW CREDITS

The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards celebrates the contributions of Latinos in the entertainment industry with a look back at the year’s outstanding accomplishments; featuring special award presentations to highlight individual achievements and tributes to honor career excellence, cultural impact, service/commitment to social causes or inspiring music performances and acts.

 

The honorees are determined by the producers of the show. Recipients for outstanding achievements in the entertainment industry are chosen based on commercial U.S. box office rankings; English-language Nielsen ratings; Billboard chart accomplishments; media/social media prominence; the impact of a program, project, role, or performance; service/commitment to causes; and philanthropy.

 

Executive Producers
JANET MURGUÍA
EVA LONGORIA
FLAVIO MORALES
SERGIO ALFARO
JOHN EHRHARD

 

Created by
HON. RAUL YZAGUIRRE

 

Directed by
JOE DeMAIO

 

Written by
DAVID WILD
NANCY DE LOS SANTOS-REZA

 

Produced by
DELIA de la VARA
LEROY V. MARTINEZ
KELLY BROCK

 

Executive in Charge of Production
CHERYL TEETZEL-MOORE

 

Coordinating Producers
ANDREA REGALADO
TIFFANI SHEEHAN

 

Associate Producers
MICHAEL POTTS
RON ESTRADA


Production Designer
STEVE BASS

 

Lighting Designer
OSCAR DOMINGUEZ

 

Associate Directors
EVE ADAIR
JESSE A. MILLER

 

Stage Managers
DAVID WADER (Head)
GREG KASOFF
ALISSA LEVISOHN HOYO
GARY NATOLI
LIONEL PASAMONTE
RON PAUL
JACKIE STATHIS
REY VINCENTY
JOSH WADER

 

Segment Producer
LILI MONTERO

 

EVS Producer
DEBBIE PALACIO

 

Art Director
ALANA BILLINGSLEY

 

Production Supervisor
MICHELE ZUGSCHWERDT

 

Talent Producer
TARYN HURD

 

Production Manager
KURT GUISLER


Senior Director of Post Production
LESLIE CARNEY

 

Post Production Supervisor
LOUISE MacCALLUM BISHOP

 

Script Supervisor
BRYAN BINGHAM

 

Talent Manager
LAUREN POLITO

 

Script Coordinator
CANDICE MULLER

 

Talent Coordinator
MEGAN McLAUGHLIN

 

Production Coordinator
CHRISTOPHER MANIGAULT

 

Post Production Coordinator
CARMEN AVILA

 

AFTRA Manager
CARLEY FLINN

 

AFM Consultant
DEBORAH CHASE

 

Musical Director
PETER MICHAEL ESCOVEDO

 

Choreographers
KRISTIN DENEHY
PAUL KIRKLAND

 

Editors
JON McINTOSH
ADRIAN DAVILA SAENZ

 

Assistant Editors
GAURAV GULATI
BEN STINSON

 

Post Audio Mixer
NEAL ANDERSON

 

Transportation Coordinators
STEPHANIE BUTLER
SARAH COWPERTHWAITE

 

Audience
JACKIE STATHIS
ALEXIS STATHIS
CLAUDIA VALDEZ
JULIE VESCERA
PAUL MOVIDO
KAREN FORBES
ROLANDO TAMAYO

Assistants to the Producers
REBECCA ALTENHOFEN
VICKY CABILDO
OCTAVIO ESPINAL
TIFFANY ALFARO
STEPHANIE DILLON
KAREY LARSEN
JESSICA PERALTA
PAULO LUIZAGA

 

Dressing Room Coordinators
RAINBOW DICKERSON
ADAM JONES

 

Hair
CINDY LEHMAN
STEVE LEHMAN

 

Make-Up
NAOMI LOWDE PRIESTLEY
BETTY ROBLES

 

Wardrobe
GAMILA SMITH
MAGGIE BARRY
TRACY FRANCO
MONIQUE URIDQUEZ

 

Production Assistants
RICHARD SANKEY
NICK CORDARY
MUSTAN DAWOOD
GARRETT DUNLAP
DARA ERESHENA
STEPHANIE FERNANDEZ
NINA GLOSTER
CHRISTIAN KOUMA
ALEX LINDE
ERIC MENTIS
JAMES MERRYMAN
LINDSAY RAPPAPORT
JACOB REGALADO
JON ROSENBERG
ANGELO RUZZO
APRIL VARGAS
MARGAUX WILCOX
TINA WOODHULL
JAMIE ZUCKERMAN

 

Technical Manager
TAD SCRIPTER

 

Technical Director
KEITH WINIKOFF

 

Staging Supervisor
TOM BRAMLETT

 

Ass’t. Staging Supervisor
SKIP MOORE

 

Camera Operators
DANNY BONILLA
MANNY BONILLA
BILL CHAIKOWSKY
DAVID EASTWOOD
ALEX HERNANDEZ
ROB PALMER
DYLAN SANFORD
DAMIEN TUFFEREAU

 

Lighting Director
SAMUEL BARKER

 

Lighting Programmer
FELIX PERALTA

 

Gaffer
KEVIN HARVEY

 

Lighting Coordinator
JOANNE BISSET-AVALOS

 

Video Control
CHUCK RILEY

 

Videotape Operator
ERIC QUILLEN

 

Playback Innovations
JON AROESTY

 

EVS Operator
BRAD WALKER

 

Band Staging Supervisor
JAN PARENT

 

Audio Mixer
MIKE ABBOTT

 

House PA
ALEX GUESSARD

 

Monitor Mixer
ANDRES ARANGO

 

Monitor Tech
WILLIAM McKARGE

 

PA Tech
RICK BRAMLETTE

 

Booth A2
JP VELASCO

 

A2s
STEVEN ANDERSON
DAMON ANDRES
CRAIG ROVELLO

 

Sweetener
CHRISTIAN SCHRADER

 

PL Coordinator
JOHN ARENAS

 

Deko
IRIS MARAVILLA

 

Backtimer
MOLLY GREY

 

Teleprompter
CUE TECH TELEPROMPTING

 

 

Announcer
SYLVIA VILLAGRAN

 

Head Utility
BILL “SCRATCH” GREINER

 

Head Carpenter
RICHARD STEPHENS

 

Head Props
DANNY BERINGHELE

 

Head Rigger
DANO ROWLEY

 

Music Clearance
DIANE PRENTICE MUSIC CLEARANCE, INC.

 

Remote Facilities
ALL MOBILE VIDEO

 

Main Titles & Graphics By
BIG MACHINE DESIGN, LLC

 

NCLR ALMA Award Designed By
PATSSI VALDEZ

 

mun2 All Access Red Carpet Special Producer
SHARI SCORCA

 

Red Carpet Producer
VICTOR BARRIERO

 

Red Carpet Production Manager
MONIQUE BARRIERO

 

Pre-Show Multimedia Producer
DANIEL MARTINEZ

 

Special Material Writer
LISA NAVARRETE

 

NCLR Marketing
JESSICA MAYORGA
DAISY DIAZ
GRACE KAISER
KEITH MCALLISTER

 

NCLR Communications Department
JULIAN TEIXEIRA
DAVID CASTILLO
ELLIE KLERLEIN


 
Sponsor Services
ALMA LOPEZ
NAOMI SOSA
KATHLEEN  LATORRE


  
Commemorative Program Book
SHERRY SAN MIGUEL
JENNIFER KELSENBERG
KELLY ISAAC


 
VIP Guest Seating/Industry Relations
STEPHANIE POLLICK
ALTAGRACIA ESPINAL
IRENE CUYUN

 

Publicity
THE LIPPIN GROUP

 

Security
O&R PROTECTIVE SERVICE

 

Transportation Company
CORPORATE PRODUCTION TRANSPORTATION


 
Production Facilities
PASADENA CIVIC AUDITORIUM

 

Photos and Footage Courtesy of:
A24 OPEN ROAD FILMS, LLC
ABC FAMILY PANTELION FILMS
ABC STUDIOS PARAMOUNT PICTURES
AMERICAN BROADCASTING COMPANIES, INC. PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
AP IMAGES – DAVID J. PHILLIP SANDEE LYNN PHOTOGRAPHY
AP IMAGES – JULIO CORTEZ SHINE GLOBAL
AP IMAGES – MATT SLOCUM SHOWTIME NETWORKS
ARENAS ENTERTAINMENT SYCO TV
BBC WORLDWIDE LIMITED TELEMUNDO
CBS TELEVISION STUDIOS THE LOWER EASTSIDE GIRLS CLUB
COLUMBIA PICTURES THE MILAGRO FOUNDATION
DIMENSION FILMS TRISTAR PICTURES
DISNEY CHANNEL TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
DISNEYTOON STUDIOS UNIVERSAL CABLE PRODUCTIONS
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION SKG UNIVERSAL STUDIOS LICENSING LLP
FILMDISTRICT UNIVERSAL TELEVISION
FOCUS FEATURES V-DAY
FREMANTLE MEDIA NORTH AMERICA, INC. VISUAL ICON
FX NETWORKS VOTO LATINO
MAGNOLIA PICTURES WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
MGM MEDIA LICENSING WALTER P. REUTHER LIBRARY
MIRAMAX FILMS WARNER BROS. ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
MTV WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
MUN 2

The Producers Wish to Acknowledge:  

* TIFFANY ALFARO
* AUDREY BANSIL
* RICK BARR
* VICTOR BARREIRO
* JOE BERNARD
* DAVID L. COHEN

 

* KIMBERLY EHRHARD
* ALTAGRACIA ESPINAL
* THE LIPPIN GROUP
* DANIEL MARTINEZ
* LAURA MORALES

 

* JACQUELYN PUENTE
* DOUG VAUGHAN
* ERNESTO YERENA MONTEJANO